Bellevue MS Pool Tournament Bellevue Middle School, Bellevue, OH January 22, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Oak Harbor | 306.0 | | 2. | Amherst | 216.0 | | | Bellevue | 216.0 | | 4. | Sailorway | 157.5 | | 5. | McCormick | 143.5 | | 6. | Upper Sandusky | 65.0 | | 7. | Tiffin MS | 28.0 | | 8. | Arcadia | 10.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Gage Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) | | md17-3 |
| Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Solon Ott (McCormick) | | 0:39 |
86:1x6 | D.J. Vasquez (Bellevue) pin Maddox Moos (Amherst) | | 1:26 |
| Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) pin Anthony Reichert*AMH (X1) | | 3:57 |
92:1x6 | Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) pin Jax Niese (McCormick) | | 3:20 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Chase Chandler (Amherst) | | 2-2 |
98:1x6 | Nolan Hartman (Bellevue) pin Giancarlo Verde (Amherst) | | 0:32 |
104:2x5 | 1st- Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Zach Werth (Sailorway) | | 2:29 |
| 3rd-Josh Trinski (Amherst) maj. dec. Collin Muehling*BEL (X2) | | md15-1 |
110:2x4 | 1st- Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) dec. Zach Beatty (Bellevue) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd-Owen Ryan (McCormick) dec. Landon Lewis*BEL (X1) | | 4-1 |
116:2x4 | 1st- Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Marco Scally (McCormick) | | 1:04 |
| 3rd- Holden Dorobek (Bellevue) pin Ashton Juszczyk (Sailorway) | | 0:39 |
122:1x6 | Caleb Kinney (Bellevue) pin Talon Walczak (Sailorway) | | 1:24 |
| Cayden Drury (McCormick) pin Chase Baker*AMH (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Ryder Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | 3:55 |
128:1x6 | Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) pin Jakub Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 0:33 |
| Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) dec. Aiden Kyser (Sailorway) | | 5-3 |
134:1x6 | Payton Gilles (Amherst) maj. dec. Joe Smith (Upper Sandusky) | | md13-0 |
| Michael Byrd (Tiffin MS) Default Andrew McGlothlin (Sailorway) | | Default |
142:1x6 | Hayden Wilson (McCormick) pin Mason Shafer (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:35 |
| Wyatt Augsburger (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Billy Sberna (Bellevue) | | md11-3 |
| Matt Vidovich (Amherst) pin Neven Neuman (Tiffin MS) | | 0:53 |
150:1x6 | Braden Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Max Muise (McCormick) | | 0:11 |
| Chad Ellis (Sailorway) pin Anthony Mazza*HUR (X1) | | 3:39 |
160:1x6 | Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:29 |
| Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Exavier Eckenrode (Amherst) | | 2:20 |
172:2x4 | 1st-Sean Brownell (Sailorway) pin Tatum Gore (Bellevue) | | 0:59 |
| 3rd- Javiaun Bush (Amherst) pin Ilia Manastirli (McCormick) | | 2:34 |
205:2x4 | 1st-Isaac Schulte (Oak Harbor) pin Rylend Johnson (Amherst) | | 0:25 |
| 3rd- Trevor Eck (McCormick) pin Hunter Thornberry*AMH (X2) | | 3:40 |
245:1x6 | Hayden McGee (Oak Harbor) pin Brody Buckley (McCormick) | | 1:29 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) pin Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) | | 0:45 |
86:1x6 | Maddox Moos (Amherst) dec. Anthony Reichert*AMH (X1) | | 8-4 |
92:1x6 | Chase Chandler (Amherst) dec. Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | 8-2 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 0:14 |
98:1x6 | Giancarlo Verde (Amherst) maj. dec. Levi Plymale (Upper Sandusky) | | md17-5 |
104:2x5 | Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Jayden Aufdencamp (Arcadia) | | 6-0 |
| Josh Trinski (Amherst) pin Issac Mullins (Tiffin MS) | | 2:49 |
| Zach Werth (Sailorway) pin Collin Muehling*BEL (X2) | | 4:18 |
| Aleah Renwick (Upper Sandusky) maj. dec. Keegan Klingler*ARC (XT) | | md17-5 |
110:2x4 | Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) pin Landon Lewis*BEL (X1) | | 2:31 |
| Zach Beatty (Bellevue) pin Owen Ryan (McCormick) | | 2:04 |
116:2x4 | Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Holden Dorobek (Bellevue) | | 2:50 |
| Marco Scally (McCormick) pin Ashton Juszczyk (Sailorway) | | 2:40 |
122:1x6 | Caleb Kinney (Bellevue) pin Ryder Lindsay (Oak Harbor) | | 2:22 |
| Spencer Robinson (Amherst) pin Chase Baker*AMH (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Talon Walczak (Sailorway) pin Cayden Drury (McCormick) | | 2:41 |
128:1x6 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Jakub Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 1:04 |
134:1x6 | Payton Gilles (Amherst) pin Cale Wolfe*USA (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Joe Smith (Upper Sandusky) Default Andrew McGlothlin (Sailorway) | | Default |
142:1x6 | Hayden Wilson (McCormick) dec. Matt Vidovich (Amherst) | | 7-0 |
| Wyatt Augsburger (Oak Harbor) dec. Neven Neuman (Tiffin MS) | | 10-6 |
| Billy Sberna (Bellevue) pin Mason Shafer (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:20 |
150:1x6 | Braden Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Wylan Miller (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:09 |
| Max Muise (McCormick) dec. Anthony Mazza*HUR (X1) | | 6-0 |
160:1x6 | Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Jeremiah Matos*VER (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) dec. Owen Stiner (Sailorway) | | 15-13 |
172:2x4 | Sean Brownell (Sailorway) pin Ilia Manastirli (McCormick) | | 2:12 |
| Tatum Gore (Bellevue) dec. Javiaun Bush (Amherst) | | 2-0 |
205:2x4 | Isaac Schulte (Oak Harbor) pin Hunter Thornberry*AMH (X2) | | 3:35 |
| Rylend Johnson (Amherst) pin Trevor Eck (McCormick) | | 2:34 |
|
Fourth Round |
104:2x5 | Issac Mullins (Tiffin MS) dec. Jayden Aufdencamp (Arcadia) | | 7-2 |
| Kason Marshall (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Aleah Renwick (Upper Sandusky) | | md13-3 |
| Collin Muehling*BEL (X2) pin Keegan Klingler*ARC (XT) | | 0:28 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Devin Juristy (Amherst) dec. Gage Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) | | 11-4 |
86:1x6 | D.J. Vasquez (Bellevue) pin Anthony Reichert*AMH (X1) | | 0:38 |
92:1x6 | Chase Chandler (Amherst) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 0:39 |
| Brock Meacham (Bellevue) pin Jax Niese (McCormick) | | 2:22 |
98:1x6 | Nolan Hartman (Bellevue) pin Levi Plymale (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:23 |
104:2x5 | Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) dec. Josh Trinski (Amherst) | | 13-11 OT |
| Zach Werth (Sailorway) pin Aleah Renwick (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:30 |
| Kason Marshall (Oak Harbor) pin Keegan Klingler*ARC (XT) | | 0:42 |
110:2x4 | Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) Default Jeremiah Tuttamore*BEL (X2) | | Default |
| Owen Ryan (McCormick) tech. fall Blake Rider (Amherst) | | tf16-0 |
| Zach Beatty (Bellevue) pin Justin Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | 0:57 |
| Landon Lewis*BEL (X1) pin Joe Schuab (Sailorway) | | 2:13 |
116:2x4 | Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Marco Scally (McCormick) | | 1:15 |
| Zeke Maynard (Upper Sandusky) Default Jordan Reinhart*BEL (X2) | | Default |
| Canin Fritz (Amherst) pin Kaiden Failor*HUR (X1) | | 2:06 |
| Ashton Juszczyk (Sailorway) maj. dec. Holden Dorobek (Bellevue) | | md13-4 |
122:1x6 | Caleb Kinney (Bellevue) pin Cayden Drury (McCormick) | | 0:32 |
| Ryder Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Chase Baker*AMH (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Talon Walczak (Sailorway) pin Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | 2:19 |
128:1x6 | Aiden Kyser (Sailorway) pin Jakub Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 1:28 |
134:1x6 | Payton Gilles (Amherst) pin Andrew McGlothlin (Sailorway) | | 0:36 |
| Michael Byrd (Tiffin MS) pin Cale Wolfe*USA (X1) | | 0:48 |
142:1x6 | Hayden Wilson (McCormick) pin Billy Sberna (Bellevue) | | 1:21 |
| Wyatt Augsburger (Oak Harbor) dec. Matt Vidovich (Amherst) | | 9-5 |
| Mason Shafer (Upper Sandusky) dec. Neven Neuman (Tiffin MS) | | 7-5 |
150:1x6 | Braden Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Anthony Mazza*HUR (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Chad Ellis (Sailorway) pin Wylan Miller (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:13 |
160:1x6 | Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Owen Stiner (Sailorway) | | 0:36 |
| Exavier Eckenrode (Amherst) pin Jeremiah Matos*VER (X1) | | 3:00 |
172:2x4 | Zaden Watkins*AMH (X1) pin Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:18 |
| Sean Brownell (Sailorway) pin Tatum Gore (Bellevue) | | 1:02 |
| Ilia Manastirli (McCormick) pin Mike Kruszka (Oak Harbor) | | 1:59 |
205:2x4 | Isaac Schulte (Oak Harbor) pin Rylend Johnson (Amherst) | | 2:04 |
| Trevor Eck (McCormick) pin Hunter Lay (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:52 |
| Hunter Thornberry*AMH (X2) maj. dec. Aedyn Arthur (Tiffin MS) | | md9-0 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Gage Sandwisch (Oak Harbor) pin Solon Ott (McCormick) | | 1:02 |
86:1x6 | Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. D.J. Vasquez (Bellevue) | | md11-3 |
92:1x6 | Chase Chandler (Amherst) dec. Jax Niese (McCormick) | | 6-0 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Brock Meacham (Bellevue) | | 2-0 |
104:2x5 | Josh Trinski (Amherst) maj. dec. Jayden Aufdencamp (Arcadia) | | md11-0 |
| Zach Werth (Sailorway) pin Kason Marshall (Oak Harbor) | | 2:00 |
| Collin Muehling*BEL (X2) pin Aleah Renwick (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:33 |
110:2x4 | Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) pin Blake Rider (Amherst) | | 0:30 |
| Owen Ryan (McCormick) Default Jeremiah Tuttamore*BEL (X2) | | Default |
| Zach Beatty (Bellevue) pin Landon Lewis*BEL (X1) | | 3:22 |
| Joe Schuab (Sailorway) dec. Justin Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | 9-5 |
116:2x4 | Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) Default Jordan Reinhart*BEL (X2) | | Default |
| Marco Scally (McCormick) pin Zeke Maynard (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:44 |
| Holden Dorobek (Bellevue) pin Kaiden Failor*HUR (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Ashton Juszczyk (Sailorway) dec. Canin Fritz (Amherst) | | 4-0 |
122:1x6 | Caleb Kinney (Bellevue) pin Chase Baker*AMH (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Cayden Drury (McCormick) dec. Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | 11-5 |
| Ryder Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Talon Walczak (Sailorway) | | 1:59 |
128:1x6 | Aiden Kyser (Sailorway) maj. dec. Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) | | md11-0 |
134:1x6 | Payton Gilles (Amherst) dec. Michael Byrd (Tiffin MS) | | 6-1 |
| Joe Smith (Upper Sandusky) pin Cale Wolfe*USA (X1) | | 0:21 |
142:1x6 | Hayden Wilson (McCormick) pin Wyatt Augsburger (Oak Harbor) | | 2:43 |
| Billy Sberna (Bellevue) pin Neven Neuman (Tiffin MS) | | 1:15 |
| Matt Vidovich (Amherst) pin Mason Shafer (Upper Sandusky) | | 3:17 |
150:1x6 | Braden Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Chad Ellis (Sailorway) | | 0:38 |
| Max Muise (McCormick) pin Wylan Miller (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:10 |
160:1x6 | Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Exavier Eckenrode (Amherst) | | 0:35 |
| Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) pin Jeremiah Matos*VER (X1) | | 0:47 |
172:2x4 | Tatum Gore (Bellevue) pin Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:08 |
| Sean Brownell (Sailorway) pin Zaden Watkins*AMH (X1) | | 2:05 |
| Javiaun Bush (Amherst) pin Mike Kruszka (Oak Harbor) | | 0:41 |
205:2x4 | Rylend Johnson (Amherst) pin Brody Purkey*TIF (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Trevor Eck (McCormick) pin Hunter Thornberry*AMH (X2) | | 1:53 |
| Aedyn Arthur (Tiffin MS) pin Hunter Lay (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:57 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Preston Spurlock (Bellevue) pin Solon Ott (McCormick) | | 2:13 |
86:1x6 | Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) pin Maddox Moos (Amherst) | | 1:26 |
92:1x6 | Brock Meacham (Bellevue) pin Patrick Ebright (Arcadia) | | 0:19 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) pin Jax Niese (McCormick) | | 0:16 |
104:2x5 | Ben Jacobs (Bellevue) pin Issac Mullins (Tiffin MS) | | 0:48 |
| Zach Werth (Sailorway) pin Keegan Klingler*ARC (XT) | | 0:19 |
| Collin Muehling*BEL (X2) pin Kason Marshall (Oak Harbor) | | 1:36 |
110:2x4 | Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) pin Owen Ryan (McCormick) | | 4:08 |
| Jeremiah Tuttamore*BEL (X2) dec. Blake Rider (Amherst) | | 11-9 |
| Zach Beatty (Bellevue) pin Joe Schuab (Sailorway) | | 1:28 |
| Landon Lewis*BEL (X1) pin Justin Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | 0:53 |
116:2x4 | Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Zeke Maynard (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:20 |
| Marco Scally (McCormick) pin Jordan Reinhart*BEL (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Holden Dorobek (Bellevue) pin Canin Fritz (Amherst) | | 1:29 |
| Ashton Juszczyk (Sailorway) pin Kaiden Failor*HUR (X1) | | 0:30 |
122:1x6 | Caleb Kinney (Bellevue) pin Spencer Robinson (Amherst) | | 0:15 |
| Ryder Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Cayden Drury (McCormick) | | 0:53 |
| Talon Walczak (Sailorway) tech. fall Chase Baker*AMH (X1) | | tf15-0 |
128:1x6 | Isaac Vasquez (Amherst) pin Blake Rowland (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:52 |
134:1x6 | Andrew McGlothlin (Sailorway) pin Cale Wolfe*USA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Joe Smith (Upper Sandusky) pin Michael Byrd (Tiffin MS) | | 2:05 |
142:1x6 | Hayden Wilson (McCormick) pin Neven Neuman (Tiffin MS) | | 0:46 |
| Wyatt Augsburger (Oak Harbor) dec. Mason Shafer (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-3 |
| Billy Sberna (Bellevue) pin Matt Vidovich (Amherst) | | 1:22 |
150:1x6 | Anthony Mazza*HUR (X1) pin Wylan Miller (Upper Sandusky) | | 0:22 |
| Max Muise (McCormick) dec. Chad Ellis (Sailorway) | | 7-0 |
160:1x6 | Exavier Eckenrode (Amherst) dec. Blake Compton (Upper Sandusky) | | 8-6 |
| Owen Stiner (Sailorway) pin Jeremiah Matos*VER (X1) | | 1:11 |
172:2x4 | Tatum Gore (Bellevue) pin Zaden Watkins*AMH (X1) | | 3:34 |
| Sean Brownell (Sailorway) pin Ethan Shoemaker (Upper Sandusky) | | 1:53 |
| Javiaun Bush (Amherst) dec. Ilia Manastirli (McCormick) | | 4-1 |
205:2x4 | Isaac Schulte (Oak Harbor) pin Brody Purkey*TIF (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Trevor Eck (McCormick) pin Aedyn Arthur (Tiffin MS) | | 2:32 |
| Hunter Thornberry*AMH (X2) dec. Hunter Lay (Upper Sandusky) | | 4-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-22-2022 15:48:57 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |